Is Tosi Crispy Puffs Salty Sweet With Pumpkin & Flax Seeds + Quinoa, Millet & Amaranth Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- evaporated coconut blossom nectar
evaporated coconut blossom nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seeds*, Cassava Syrup*, Evaporated Coconut Blossom Nectar*, Flaxseeds*, Puffed Brown Rice*, Puffed Quinoa*, Hemp Seeds*, Puffed Amaranth*, Puffed Millet*, Sea Salt. *organic
Check Tosi Crispy Puffs Salty Sweet With Pumpkin & Flax Seeds + Quinoa, Millet & Amaranth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tosi Crispy Puffs Salty Sweet With Pumpkin & Flax Seeds + Quinoa, Millet & Amaranth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Flahavans Irish Multiseed Porridge Oats With Sunflower, Flax, Pumpkin and Hemp Seeds
Worldwide Foods Special Quinoa, Pumpkin & Sunflower Seeds with Wholegrain Basmati Rice
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


