Is Tostitos Cantina Style Tortilla Chips hint of Jalapeno Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Jalapeno Powder, Natural Flavours, Sour Cream Powder (milk), Spice (jalapeno), Yeast Powder, Sugar, Parsley Flakes, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid). Contains Gluten, Milk Or Milk Products And Soybean Or Soybean Products.
Check Tostitos Cantina Style Tortilla Chips hint of Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Cantina Style Tortilla Chips hint of Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tostitos Cantina Style Tortilla Chips hint of Jalapeno is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


