Is Tostitos Cantina Traditional Tortilla Chips 12 Ounce Bag Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tostitos Cantina Traditional Tortilla Chips are a 12-ounce bag of thick and delicious chips that resemble the authentic taste and appearance of restaurant-style chips. They are perfect for dipping and are known to be the life of the party. Customers appreciate the quality and flavor of these chips. With their sturdy texture and irresistible taste, Tostitos Cantina Traditional Tortilla Chips offer a satisfying snacking experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, Sunflower Oil), Salt

Check Tostitos Cantina Traditional Tortilla Chips 12 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tostitos Cantina Traditional Tortilla Chips 12 Ounce Bag is available at 9 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping