Is Tostitos Dip Medium Nacho Cheese Flavored 3-5/8 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • including natural and artificial cheese flavors
  • less than 2% of the following: natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Modified Corn And Tapioca Starch, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors (Including Natural And Artificial Cheese Flavors), Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Enzymes, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Enzymes, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Jalapeno Peppers, Spice Extractives, Datem, Sodium Polyphosphate, Artificial Color, Glucono Deltalactone, Sodium Diphosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Ascorbate (Preservative), And Acetic Acid. Contains Milk Ingredients

Check Tostitos Dip Medium Nacho Cheese Flavored 3-5/8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tostitos Dip Medium Nacho Cheese Flavored 3-5/8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

IGAAmazon

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Pescatarian? Tostitos Dip Medium Nacho Cheese Flavored 3-5/8 Oz | Spoonful