Is Tostitos Hint of Spicy Queso Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- butter
- sour cream
- cream
- milk
- monterey jack cheese
- swiss cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Natural Flavors, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Jalape�o Pepper, Spices, Onion Powder, Swiss Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Paprika Extracts, Yeast, And Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Tostitos Hint of Spicy Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Hint of Spicy Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


