Is Tostitos Queso Blanco Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- disodium inosinate
- enzymes
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Jalapeño Peppers, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Red Bell Peppers, Maltodextrin (made From Corn And Potato), And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Yeast Extract, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Onion Powder, Acetic Acid, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Datem, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sugar, And Sodium Phosphate. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Tostitos Queso Blanco Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Queso Blanco Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


