Is Tostitos Rounds Corn Chips Mild Mexican Salsa Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Spices (Chipotle, Papri ka , Chilli, Cumin), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Garlic P owder, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Powders, Vinegar Powder, Lime Powder, Food Acid (Citric Ac id), Natural Flavours , Yeast Extract
Check Tostitos Rounds Corn Chips Mild Mexican Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Rounds Corn Chips Mild Mexican Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece, Dried


