Is Tostitos Smooth & Cheesy Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- less than 2% of salt, sugar, natural flavors, datem, yeast extract, paprika extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Monterey Jack Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, And/or Sunflower Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, And Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Datem, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract (color), And Annatto Extract (color). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Tostitos Smooth & Cheesy Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Smooth & Cheesy Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


