Is Tostitos® Splash of Lime Mild Chunky Salsa Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes in Tomato Puree, Tomato Puree (Water and Tomato Paste), Jalapeno Peppers, Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, Onions, and Less Than 2% of the Following: Water, Salt, Vinegar, Roasted Garlic, Citric Acid, Lime Juice Concentrate, and Natural Flavors.
Check Tostitos® Splash of Lime Mild Chunky Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos® Splash of Lime Mild Chunky Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tostitos® Splash of Lime Mild Chunky Salsa is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


