Is Tostitos® Splash of Lime Mild Chunky Salsa Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes in Tomato Puree, Tomato Puree (Water and Tomato Paste), Jalapeno Peppers, Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, Onions, and Less Than 2% of the Following: Water, Salt, Vinegar, Roasted Garlic, Citric Acid, Lime Juice Concentrate, and Natural Flavors.
Check Tostitos® Splash of Lime Mild Chunky Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos® Splash of Lime Mild Chunky Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tostitos® Splash of Lime Mild Chunky Salsa is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sFry's
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
TangyCitrusPeppery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep


