Is Tostitos Sweet Lime and Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- spices and natural flavors
- dextrose
spices and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Cream, Lime Juice, Spices And Natural Flavors. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Tostitos Sweet Lime and Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Sweet Lime and Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


