Is Tostitos Tortilla Chips, Black Bean & Garlic Flavored, Triangles Vegetarian?

Description
Crunchy triangular chips deliver pronounced black-bean and garlic seasoning with a sturdy, coarse texture suited for scooping. Commonly used for snacking, parties, and pairing with salsa, queso, or guacamole. Customer feedback cites bold flavor and dependable crunch, though some report uneven seasoning intensity or a slightly overpowering savory overall profile.

Description
Crunchy triangular chips deliver pronounced black-bean and garlic seasoning with a sturdy, coarse texture suited for scooping. Commonly used for snacking, parties, and pairing with salsa, queso, or guacamole. Customer feedback cites bold flavor and dependable crunch, though some report uneven seasoning intensity or a slightly overpowering savory overall profile.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn Canola, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Dried Black Beans, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Whole White Wheat, Whole Triticale, Whole Oats, Whole Rye, Whole Barley, Whole Millet, Whole Buckwheat, Salt, Whole Brown Rice, Spices, Sugar, Onion Powder, Dried Onion, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, And Dried Garlic.
Check Tostitos Tortilla Chips, Black Bean & Garlic Flavored, Triangles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Tortilla Chips, Black Bean & Garlic Flavored, Triangles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


