Is Tostitos Zesty Bean & Cheese Dip - 15.75oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pinto Beans (Including Sugar), Jalapeno Peppers, Skim Milk, Tomato Puree (Water And Tomato Paste), Corn Oil, Red Bell Peppers, Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Corn Starch, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Maltodextrin (Corn), Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Vinegar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Datem, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6)
Check Tostitos Zesty Bean & Cheese Dip - 15.75oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Zesty Bean & Cheese Dip - 15.75oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tostitos Zesty Bean & Cheese Dip - 15.75oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


