Is TOSTONES PATACONES THICK AND CRUNCHY PLANTAIN CHIPS, LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PLANTAINS, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING LIME FLAVOR), NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED, CORN, CANOLA, PALM OLEIN), SALT.
Check TOSTONES PATACONES THICK AND CRUNCHY PLANTAIN CHIPS, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOSTONES PATACONES THICK AND CRUNCHY PLANTAIN CHIPS, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
About this product
Snack · Slice


