Is Totally Bananas Chocolate Frozen Banana, Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BANANA, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT), CRUNCH TOPPING (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, CORN FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check Totally Bananas Chocolate Frozen Banana, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Totally Bananas Chocolate Frozen Banana, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


