Is Totally Bananas Chocolate Frozen Banana, Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate coating
chocolate coating
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BANANA, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT), CRUNCH TOPPING (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, CORN FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check Totally Bananas Chocolate Frozen Banana, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Totally Bananas Chocolate Frozen Banana, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


