Is Totally Bananas Creamy Banana-Strawberry Blend In Dioped In Dark Choolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin C, Banana (blended with ascorbic acid [vitamin C] to promote color retention), blended strawberry, sugar, non-GMO maltodextrin, organic acacia, organic guar, xanthan, natural flavors, dark chocolate coating: sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor processed with alkali, soy lecithin, vanilla, salt, coconut oil, soybean oil. Produced in a facility that uses milk and coconut.
Check Totally Bananas Creamy Banana-Strawberry Blend In Dioped In Dark Choolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Totally Bananas Creamy Banana-Strawberry Blend In Dioped In Dark Choolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


