Is Totally Bananas Creamy Banana-Strawberry Blend In Dioped In Dark Choolate Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- calcium
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin C, Banana (blended with ascorbic acid [vitamin C] to promote color retention), blended strawberry, sugar, non-GMO maltodextrin, organic acacia, organic guar, xanthan, natural flavors, dark chocolate coating: sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor processed with alkali, soy lecithin, vanilla, salt, coconut oil, soybean oil. Produced in a facility that uses milk and coconut.
Check Totally Bananas Creamy Banana-Strawberry Blend In Dioped In Dark Choolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Totally Bananas Creamy Banana-Strawberry Blend In Dioped In Dark Choolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


