Is Totally Wicked Nic Salt E-Liquid Frozen Fruits 6mg Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • vegetable glycerin

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vegetable glycerin (ep), propylene glycol (ep), nicotine (ep), salicylic acid, flavourings (forest fruits, cool)

Check Totally Wicked Nic Salt E-Liquid Frozen Fruits 6mg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Totally Wicked Nic Salt E-Liquid Frozen Fruits 6mg is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityMinty
Texture
SmoothThin