No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Totinos Party Pizza The Original Crisp Crust Hamburger Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Imitation Mozzarella Cheese (water, Palm Oil, Rennet Casein, Modified Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil, Potato Starch, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate [preservative], Titanium Dioxide [artificial Color], Maltodextrin, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12), Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Cooked Hamburger Seasoned Pork, Chicken, And Beef Pizza Topping (pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Textured Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Hamburger And 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Spice, Dextrose, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphates), Vegetable Oil. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Rehydrated Fat Free Mozzarella Cheese (water, Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Salt, Dried Yeast, Defatted Soy Flour, Dextrose, Spice, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Beet Powder (color), Rehydrated Enzyme Modified Cheese (water, Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sorbitan Monostearate, Maltodextrin, Tbhq (preservative), Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy Ingredients.

Check Totinos Party Pizza The Original Crisp Crust Hamburger against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? Totinos Party Pizza The Original Crisp Crust Hamburger | Spoonful