No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 9 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Totinos Party Pizza The Original Crisp Crust Hamburger Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 9 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Imitation Mozzarella Cheese (water, Palm Oil, Rennet Casein, Modified Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil, Potato Starch, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate [preservative], Titanium Dioxide [artificial Color], Maltodextrin, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12), Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Cooked Hamburger Seasoned Pork, Chicken, And Beef Pizza Topping (pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Textured Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Hamburger And 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Spice, Dextrose, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphates), Vegetable Oil. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Rehydrated Fat Free Mozzarella Cheese (water, Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Salt, Dried Yeast, Defatted Soy Flour, Dextrose, Spice, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Beet Powder (color), Rehydrated Enzyme Modified Cheese (water, Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sorbitan Monostearate, Maltodextrin, Tbhq (preservative), Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy Ingredients.

Check Totinos Party Pizza The Original Crisp Crust Hamburger against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? Totinos Party Pizza The Original Crisp Crust Hamburger | Spoonful