Is Totis Donitas Salt & Lime Flavored Wheat Snack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Iodized Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Yellow 6 Lake. Contains: Wheat
Check Totis Donitas Salt & Lime Flavored Wheat Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Totis Donitas Salt & Lime Flavored Wheat Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Cracker


