Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Toufayan Bakeries Garlic Tandoori Flatbread Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour, Water, Yeast,contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic, Organic Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Leavening [sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Powder (glucono-deltalactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monopotassium Tartrate)], Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Vinegar, Organic Soy Flour, Enzymes, Organic Wheat Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Cultured Wheat Flour (preservative). Contains Wheat, Soy.

Check Toufayan Bakeries Garlic Tandoori Flatbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking
Oat Free? Toufayan Bakeries Garlic Tandoori Flatbread | Spoonful