Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Toufayan Bakeries Garlic Tandoori Flatbread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour, Water, Yeast,contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic, Organic Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Leavening [sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Powder (glucono-deltalactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monopotassium Tartrate)], Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Vinegar, Organic Soy Flour, Enzymes, Organic Wheat Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Cultured Wheat Flour (preservative). Contains Wheat, Soy.

Check Toufayan Bakeries Garlic Tandoori Flatbread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking
Dairy Free? Toufayan Bakeries Garlic Tandoori Flatbread | Spoonful