Is Toufayan Bakeries Original Tandoori Flatbread Oat Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Organic Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Leavening [sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Powder (glucono Delta-lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monopotassium Tartrate)], Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Vinegar, Organic Soy Flour, Enzymes, Organic Wheat Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Cultured Wheat Flour. Contains Wheat, Soy.
Check Toufayan Bakeries Original Tandoori Flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toufayan Bakeries Original Tandoori Flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


