Is TOUFAYAN, SAVORY SPINACH WRAP-ITZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED) AND CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE PUREE AND EXTRACTS (GARLIC, CILANTRO, BASIL, PARSLEY, SPINACH), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CALCIUM AND SODIUM PROPIONATE*, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, FUMARIC ACID, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES.
Check TOUFAYAN, SAVORY SPINACH WRAP-ITZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOUFAYAN, SAVORY SPINACH WRAP-ITZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Toufayan Gluten Free Wraps Original 6Ct
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Mission Carb Balance Super Soft Spinach Herb Tortillas - 12oz/8ct
About this product
Bread · Sheet


