Is TOUFAYAN, SAVORY SPINACH WRAP-ITZ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED) AND CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE PUREE AND EXTRACTS (GARLIC, CILANTRO, BASIL, PARSLEY, SPINACH), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CALCIUM AND SODIUM PROPIONATE*, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, FUMARIC ACID, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES.
Check TOUFAYAN, SAVORY SPINACH WRAP-ITZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOUFAYAN, SAVORY SPINACH WRAP-ITZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Toufayan Gluten Free Wraps Original 6Ct
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Mission Carb Balance Super Soft Spinach Herb Tortillas - 12oz/8ct
About this product
Bread · Sheet


