Is Tour Eiffel Duck Mousse With Perigord Truffles Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork fat
  • liver
  • duck
  • natural flavour
  • diglycerides
  • skin

pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck (Liver, Fat, Skin), Pork Fat, Cream (Milk, Cream, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Modified Milk Ingredients, Water, Liquid Egg White, Dried Mushrooms and Garlic, Truffles, White Vinegar, Port Wine (Port Wine, Salt, Natural Flavour), Salt, Onions, Cognac (Cognac, Salt, Natural Flavour), Spices and Dried Herbs, Sugar.

Check Tour Eiffel Duck Mousse With Perigord Truffles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tour Eiffel Duck Mousse With Perigord Truffles is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryEarthyRichGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing