Is Touron Mou Aux Amandes Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- white egg
white egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Igp Airamunt Nougat (Aimond , Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Honey, White Egg), May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts, Keep In A Cool
Check Touron Mou Aux Amandes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Touron Mou Aux Amandes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
ChewyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


