Is Tovali Lime Juice Squash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • quinoline yellow

quinoline yellow

Dietitian note

Quinoline yellow is a food dye which is sometimes derived from animal bones. Unless the label states this is a vegan product, we recommend contacting the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, lime juice natural strength, acidity regulator (tri sodium citrate), acid (citric acid), intense sweeteners (aspartame, sodium saccharin), sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, sodium metabisulphite), flavourings, colour (quinoline yellow), contains a source of phenylalanine

Check Tovali Lime Juice Squash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tovali Lime Juice Squash is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go