Is Tower Gate Tower Gate Chocolate Chunk Cookies Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm, Sunflower), Oat Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter**, Cocoa Mass**, Desiccated Coconut, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Egg, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Salt, Natural Flavouring. Contains Wheat, Oat, Milk, Egg and Soya. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten and Nuts.
Check Tower Gate Tower Gate Chocolate Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tower Gate Tower Gate Chocolate Chunk Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


