This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Town Bus Madras Mixture Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bengal Gram Flour (34%), Refined Palmolein Oil, Rice Flakes (17%), Peanuts, Rice Flour, Fried Gram Dhal, Salt, Red Chilli Powder, Coriander Powder, Ajowan, Cumin, Black Pepper, Curry Leaves, Asafoetida & Turmeric. Contains Nuts (Peanut).

Check Town Bus Madras Mixture against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Town Bus Madras Mixture | Spoonful