Is Town House Flatbread Crisps Crackers, Italian Herb, 9.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Honey, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Leavening (Yeast, Baking Soda), Onion Powder, Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Whey, Torula Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Bht For Freshness, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Soy Lecithin
Check Town House Flatbread Crisps Crackers, Italian Herb, 9.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Town House Flatbread Crisps Crackers, Italian Herb, 9.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Town House Flatbread Crisps Crackers, Italian Herb, 9.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


