Is Town House Flatbread Crisps Crackers, Italian Herb, 9.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soybean oil with tbhq for freshness

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Honey, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Leavening (Yeast, Baking Soda), Onion Powder, Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Whey, Torula Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Bht For Freshness, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Soy Lecithin

Check Town House Flatbread Crisps Crackers, Italian Herb, 9.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Town House Flatbread Crisps Crackers, Italian Herb, 9.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich