Is Town House Flipsides House Seasoned Pretzel Minis Oven Baked Crackers, House Seasoned Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Town House Flipsides House Seasoned Pretzel Minis Oven Baked Crackers, House Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichGarnishing