Is Trace Minerals Clean Pre Workout - Raspberry Lemonade 18.1 oz Pwdr Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • xanthan gum
  • natural flavors blend
  • other natural flavors
  • carnosyn beta-alanine
  • +6 more

xanthan gum

Dietitian note

Xanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hcl), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Pantothenate), Magnesium (From Itm), Chloride (From Potassium Chloride, Itm), Sodium (As Sodium Citrate), Potassium (From Potassium Chloride), Power, Strength, Endurance Blend: Creatine Monohydrate, Carnosyn Beta-alanine, Creatine, Hci, Chinese Ginseng, Rhodiola Root Powder, Eleuthero Root Powder, Quercetin Dihydrate Powder, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Nitric Oxide Boost/circulation Blend: Aakg L-arginine, L-arginine, Beet Root Powder, L-citrulline Dl-malate 2:1, Bcaa 2:1:1 Blend: L-leucne, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Mental Focus/energy Blend: Guarana, D- Ribose, Green Tea Leaf, Choline Citrate, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Powder, Net Caffeine , 75, Ionic Trace Minerals (Itm), Electrolyte Blend: A Complex Of Over 72 Naturally Ocurring Ionic Trace Minerals And Electrolytes, Certified Organic Cane Sugar, Xylitol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors Blend (Lemon, Raspberry, Other Natural Flavors), Guar Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Natural Non-gmo Color (Exberry), Silica, Xanthan Gum

Check Trace Minerals Clean Pre Workout - Raspberry Lemonade 18.1 oz Pwdr against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Trace Minerals Clean Pre Workout - Raspberry Lemonade 18.1 oz Pwdr is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Trace Minerals Clean Pre Workout - Raspberry Lemonade 18.1 oz Pwdr | Spoonful