Is Trace Minerals Clean Pre Workout - Raspberry Lemonade 18.1 oz Pwdr Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors blend
- other natural flavors
- carnosyn beta-alanine
- as d-calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
natural flavors blend
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hcl), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Pantothenate), Magnesium (From Itm), Chloride (From Potassium Chloride, Itm), Sodium (As Sodium Citrate), Potassium (From Potassium Chloride), Power, Strength, Endurance Blend: Creatine Monohydrate, Carnosyn Beta-alanine, Creatine, Hci, Chinese Ginseng, Rhodiola Root Powder, Eleuthero Root Powder, Quercetin Dihydrate Powder, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Nitric Oxide Boost/circulation Blend: Aakg L-arginine, L-arginine, Beet Root Powder, L-citrulline Dl-malate 2:1, Bcaa 2:1:1 Blend: L-leucne, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Mental Focus/energy Blend: Guarana, D- Ribose, Green Tea Leaf, Choline Citrate, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Powder, Net Caffeine , 75, Ionic Trace Minerals (Itm), Electrolyte Blend: A Complex Of Over 72 Naturally Ocurring Ionic Trace Minerals And Electrolytes, Certified Organic Cane Sugar, Xylitol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors Blend (Lemon, Raspberry, Other Natural Flavors), Guar Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Natural Non-gmo Color (Exberry), Silica, Xanthan Gum
Check Trace Minerals Clean Pre Workout - Raspberry Lemonade 18.1 oz Pwdr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trace Minerals Clean Pre Workout - Raspberry Lemonade 18.1 oz Pwdr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Trace Minerals Clean Pre Workout - Raspberry Lemonade 18.1 oz Pwdr is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


