Is Trace Minerals Research Electrolyte Stamina Power Pak Ngmo Pom Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors blend
- other natural flavors
- as chromium amino acid chelate
- from boron amino acid chelate
- +5 more
natural flavors blend
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 1200mg, Thiamin [Vitamin B1] (as Thiamin HCL) 0.45mg, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCL) 5mg, Folate (as 20mcg of Folic Acid) 10mg, 33mcg DFE, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (as d-Calcium Pantothenate) 3mg, 25mcg, Calcium (as Calcium Lactate) 60mg, Magnesium (from Magnesium Oxide, ITM) 100mg, Zinc (as Zinc Oxide) 3mg, Selenium (as Sodium Selenite) 35mcg, Manganese (as Manganese Citrate) 1mg, Chromium (as Chromium Amino Acid Chelate) 10mcg, Chloride (from ITM) 15mg, Sodium (as Sodium Bicarbonate) 75mg, Potassium (from Potassium Citrate, ITM) 200mg, Ionic Trace Minerals (ITM) Electrolytes 100mg, Alpha Lipoic Acid 1mg, Boron (from Boron Amino Acid Chelate, ITM) 175mcg. Certified organic cane sugar, Non-GMO citric acid, natural flavors blend (pomegranate, blueberry, other natural flavors), gum arabic (Acacia senegal), Exberry® Grape Blue (color), malic acid, steviol glycosides, silica. Plus a full spectrum of concentrated ionic trace minerals.
Check Trace Minerals Research Electrolyte Stamina Power Pak Ngmo Pom Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trace Minerals Research Electrolyte Stamina Power Pak Ngmo Pom Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


