Is Trace Minerals Research Electrolyte Stamina Power Pak Ngmo Pom Blueberry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 1200mg
- other natural flavors
- natural flavors blend
- from boron amino acid chelate
- as chromium amino acid chelate
- +6 more
1200mg
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 1200mg, Thiamin [Vitamin B1] (as Thiamin HCL) 0.45mg, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCL) 5mg, Folate (as 20mcg of Folic Acid) 10mg, 33mcg DFE, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (as d-Calcium Pantothenate) 3mg, 25mcg, Calcium (as Calcium Lactate) 60mg, Magnesium (from Magnesium Oxide, ITM) 100mg, Zinc (as Zinc Oxide) 3mg, Selenium (as Sodium Selenite) 35mcg, Manganese (as Manganese Citrate) 1mg, Chromium (as Chromium Amino Acid Chelate) 10mcg, Chloride (from ITM) 15mg, Sodium (as Sodium Bicarbonate) 75mg, Potassium (from Potassium Citrate, ITM) 200mg, Ionic Trace Minerals (ITM) Electrolytes 100mg, Alpha Lipoic Acid 1mg, Boron (from Boron Amino Acid Chelate, ITM) 175mcg. Certified organic cane sugar, Non-GMO citric acid, natural flavors blend (pomegranate, blueberry, other natural flavors), gum arabic (Acacia senegal), Exberry® Grape Blue (color), malic acid, steviol glycosides, silica. Plus a full spectrum of concentrated ionic trace minerals.
Check Trace Minerals Research Electrolyte Stamina Power Pak Ngmo Pom Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trace Minerals Research Electrolyte Stamina Power Pak Ngmo Pom Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Trace Minerals Research Electrolyte Stamina Power Pak Ngmo Pom Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


