Is Trace Minerals Research Probiotic Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic 55 Billion Cfus Proprietary Blend : Lactobacillus acidophilus , Bifidobacterium bifidum , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus , Bifidobacterium Breve , Bifidobacterium Longum , Lactobacillus Casei , Lactobacillus Plantarum , Bifidobacterium Lactis , Lactobacillus Bulgaricus , Lactobacillus Salivarius . Fructooligosaccharide . Stearic Acid , Hypromellose .
Check Trace Minerals Research Probiotic Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trace Minerals Research Probiotic Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Trace Minerals Research Probiotic Dietary Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


