Is Trace Minerals Research Stress-X Magnesium Powder Dietary Supplement Lemon Lime Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ionic Trace Minerals ( Itm ) . Other Ingredients : Citric Acid , Organic Evaporated Cane Juice , Natural Flavors Blend ( Lemon , Lime ) , Malic Acid , Silica , Beet Root Powder , Stevia Reb A .
Check Trace Minerals Research Stress-X Magnesium Powder Dietary Supplement Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trace Minerals Research Stress-X Magnesium Powder Dietary Supplement Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Nuun Lemon-Lime Hydration Electrolyte Supplement, 1.6 Oz.
POWERADE Lemon Lime, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor
Where to buy
Trace Minerals Research Stress-X Magnesium Powder Dietary Supplement Lemon Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


