Is Trace Minerals Research Stress-X Magnesium Powder Dietary Supplement Lemon Lime Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors blend
natural flavors blend
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ionic Trace Minerals ( Itm ) . Other Ingredients : Citric Acid , Organic Evaporated Cane Juice , Natural Flavors Blend ( Lemon , Lime ) , Malic Acid , Silica , Beet Root Powder , Stevia Reb A .
Check Trace Minerals Research Stress-X Magnesium Powder Dietary Supplement Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trace Minerals Research Stress-X Magnesium Powder Dietary Supplement Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Nuun Lemon-Lime Hydration Electrolyte Supplement, 1.6 Oz.
POWERADE Lemon Lime, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor
Where to buy
Trace Minerals Research Stress-X Magnesium Powder Dietary Supplement Lemon Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


