Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.

Is Trace Minerals TM Sport 40000 Volts Electrolyte Concentrate Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrace (R), Purified Water, Utah Sea Minerals, Citric Acid, Some Crystallization May Occur, But Will Not Affect The Quality Of The Product, Non-gmo, Certified Vegan

Check Trace Minerals TM Sport 40000 Volts Electrolyte Concentrate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Trace Minerals TM Sport 40000 Volts Electrolyte Concentrate is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Trace Minerals TM Sport 40000 Volts Electrolyte Concentrate | Spoonful