Is trace ZERO Lyte Salty Mango Flavor Electrolytes & Coconut Water Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other ingredients: Ancient Sea Salt, citric acid, natural flavors, stevia leaf extract (Reb A), silicon dioxide, beta carotene (for color).

Check trace ZERO Lyte Salty Mango Flavor Electrolytes & Coconut Water against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Drink · Bottle, Labelled Liquid

Flavor
TangySaltyFruityCitrus
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoGift