Is trace ZERO Lyte Salty Mango Flavor Electrolytes & Coconut Water Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other ingredients: Ancient Sea Salt, citric acid, natural flavors, stevia leaf extract (Reb A), silicon dioxide, beta carotene (for color).
Check trace ZERO Lyte Salty Mango Flavor Electrolytes & Coconut Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open trace ZERO Lyte Salty Mango Flavor Electrolytes & Coconut Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Hint Bottled Water, 4-Flavor Blue Variety Pack - Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12)
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Kuii Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Mango Flavor
Coconut Water + Pineapple & Mango
About this product
Drink · Bottle, Labelled Liquid


