Is Tracker Chocolate & Peanut 37g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya lecithin

soya lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Oligofructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Oat Flakes, Peanuts, Palm Oil, Chocolate Chips, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Maize, Sugar, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Stearin), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Humectant (Glycerol), Malted Whole Wheat Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Whey Powder (Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Molasses, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)

Check Tracker Chocolate & Peanut 37g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tracker Chocolate & Peanut 37g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go