Is Tracker Peanut & Caramel 37g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Palm Oil, Oligofructose Syrup, Oat Flakes, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Maize, Sugar, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Stearin), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Humectant (Glycerol), Malted Whole Wheat Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Whey Powder (Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Molasses
Check Tracker Peanut & Caramel 37g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tracker Peanut & Caramel 37g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tracker Peanut & Caramel 37g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


