Is Tracker Peanut & Caramel 37g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
- humectant
- glycerol
- palm stearin
mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Palm Oil, Oligofructose Syrup, Oat Flakes, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Maize, Sugar, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Stearin), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Humectant (Glycerol), Malted Whole Wheat Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Whey Powder (Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Molasses
Check Tracker Peanut & Caramel 37g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tracker Peanut & Caramel 37g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tracker Peanut & Caramel 37g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


