Is Tracker Peanut & Caramel 37g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
- mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Palm Oil, Oligofructose Syrup, Oat Flakes, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Maize, Sugar, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Stearin), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Humectant (Glycerol), Malted Whole Wheat Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Whey Powder (Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Molasses
Check Tracker Peanut & Caramel 37g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tracker Peanut & Caramel 37g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tracker Peanut & Caramel 37g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


