Is Tracy Broughton Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE [RICE (NIACIN, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID)], DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (BELL PEPPERS, GARLIC, ONION), SALT, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOY), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, CHICKEN FLAVOR (HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, AND LESS THAN 1% CELERY, ONION, AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS), MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, CANOLA OIL), INACTIVE BAKER'S YEAST, POWDERED COOKED CHICKEN [CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, AND NATURAL FLAVOR (EXTRACTS OF ROSEMARY). TURMERIC, YELLOW #5, SPICE, AND LESS THAN 2% TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE (FOR ANTI-CAKING).

Check Tracy Broughton against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown